ERSFNA Men’s Premier Division 2023 Denver, Colorado
All scheduled times listed are subject to change
Teams are responsible for verifying game time before each match
GROUP A
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | GD | Points | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlanta - Ella ERI | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
2 | Aurora - Eri Nimena | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
3 | Toronto - ERI | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -6 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
4 | Dallas - Kokob FC | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
GROUP B
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | GD | Points | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toronto - MilitERI FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 |
2 | Sioux Falls - Gash Barka FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 |
3 | San Francisco - Dahlak | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 3 |
4 | Atlanta - Alena | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -17 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
GROUP C
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | GD | Points | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Vegas - Young Stars | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
2 | Houston - H-Town | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
3 | Des Moines - Mereb | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
4 | Phoenix - Beles FC | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
GROUP D
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | GD | Points | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seattle - Dalul FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 27 | 5 |
2 | Santa Clara - Werrira | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 6 |
3 | Denver - ChaQitey | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -14 | 3 | 4 | 18 |
4 | Los Angeles - Selam FC | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -17 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
GROUP E
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | GD | Points | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calgary - Salina | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 1 |
2 | Indianapolis - Denden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
3 | Des Moines - Segen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
4 | Dallas - Hiwnet (ሕዉነት) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
GROUP F
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Lost | Drawn | GD | Points | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte - Romadi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
2 | Denver - Red Sea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
3 | Chicago - Dahlak | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
4 | San Diego - Fresh Out Ballers FC | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Wildcard Play-In Matches
Quarterfinal Matches
Semifinal Matches
Final